Privacy policy

In France, personal data is notably protected by law n° 78-87 of January 6, 1978, law n° 2004-801 of August 6, 2004, article L. 226-13 of the Penal Code and the European Directive of October 24, 1995.

When using the site, the following may be collected: the URL of the links through which the user accessed the site, the user's access provider, the user's Internet Protocol (IP) address.

In any event, SAS Origyne•s only collects personal information relating to the user for the purpose of certain services offered by the site. The user provides this information with full knowledge of the facts, in particular when he or she enters it himself or herself. It is then specified to the user of the site whether or not they are obliged to provide this information.

In accordance with the provisions of articles 38 and following of the law 78-17 of January 6, 1978 relating to data processing, files and freedoms, any user has a right of access, rectification and opposition to personal data concerning him, by making a written and signed request, accompanied by a copy of the identity document with the signature of the holder of the document, specifying the address to which the reply should be sent.

No personal information of the user of the site is published without the user's knowledge, exchanged, transferred, ceded or sold on any medium whatsoever to third parties. Only in the event of the acquisition of SAS Origyne•s and its rights would it be possible to transmit the said information to the potential purchaser who would in turn be bound by the same obligation to preserve and modify the data with regard to the site user.

The site is not declared to the CNIL because it does not use personal data as indicated on this page.

The databases are protected by the provisions of the Law of 1 July 1998 transposing Directive 96/9 of 11 March 1996 on the legal protection of databases.

Get in touch

Available (nearly!)
24/7

Language

Registration Atout France: IM074200001 - Financial guarantee: APST - RC Pro: HISCOX

All rights reserved Origyne•s © 2020
Build by :